Dr. Robert E. Davis
Last updated: Mar 23, 2017

Dr. Robert E. Davis

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 52 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629079652

Dr. Robert E. Davis M.D.

Gastroenterologist

He is located at 1111 Highway 6 Suite 105 in Sugar Land, TX 77478. Can help patients with the following: Ascites, Botulism, Gastroparesis, Hepatitis C (HCV), Leaky Gut Syndrome, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629079652. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 491-9779. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://gialliance.com/team/robert-davis-sugar-land-tx/. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Robert E. Davis, being an gastroenterologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert E. Davis.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Ascites
  • Autoimmune Hepatitis
  • Bad Breath
  • Barrett's Esophagus
  • Bleeding Varices
  • Blood in Stool
  • Botulism
  • Cancer
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Cirrhosis
  • Clostridium Difficile Colitis
  • Colitis
  • Colonoscopy
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eosinophilic Esophagitis
  • Esophagitis
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Food Allergies
  • Gallbladder Pain
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Gastritis
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • Gastroparesis
  • Heartburn
  • Helicobacter Pylori Infection
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatitis A (HAV)
  • Hepatitis B (HBV)
  • Hepatitis C (HCV)
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Internal Bleeding
  • Intussusception
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Leaky Gut Syndrome
  • Liver Disease
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Pancreas Divisum
  • Pancreatic Cancer
  • Pancreatic Cysts
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Portal Hypertension
  • Primary Biliary Cirrhosis (PBC)
  • Primary Sclerosing Cholangitis (PSC)
  • Stomach Cancer
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Robert E. Davis

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Robert E. Davis

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Gilead Sciences $9117
AbbVie $4597
Janssen $1837

Other

Food and Beverage $14552
Consulting $4450
Other $2500
Travel and Lodging $1387

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://gialliance.com/team/robert-davis-sugar-land-tx/
  • Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/tddctx

Affiliated practices

Texas Digestive Disease Consultants
2255 East Mossy Oaks Road
Spring, 77389 TX
(281) 440-3618
Gastroenterology Consultants Southwest
1111 Highway 6
Sugar Land, 77478 TX
(281) 491-9779

Looking for more Gastroenterologists?

Here are gastroenterologists in Texas you may want to explore.

Dr. Michael H. Allen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 960 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
Dr. Ruben Hernaez Rodriguez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2002 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. George Triadafilopoulos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Bharat Pothuri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10425 Huffmeister Road Suite 280 Houston, 77065, TX
Dr. Ashok Jain
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3533 South Alameda Street Corpus Christi, 78411, TX
Dr. Ruben Ramirez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2B 1250 East Cliff Drive El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Howard J. Weiner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6 102 1801 Inwood 6th Floor Road Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Govind Bhogilal Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 4214 Andrews Highway Midland, 79703, TX
Dr. Steven Alan Fein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203B 6243 Fairmont Parkway Pasadena, 77505, TX
Dr. Craig Michael Radford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1720 South Beckham Tyler, 75701, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Robert E. Davis accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Robert E. Davis accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Robert E. Davis treat?

Dr. Robert E. Davis provides treatment for Ascites, Botulism, Gastroparesis, Hepatitis C (HCV), Leaky Gut Syndrome, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Robert E. Davis?

Dr. Robert E. Davis's office is located at 1111 Highway 6 Suite 105 in Sugar Land, TX 77478.

Does Dr. Robert E. Davis have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Robert E. Davis is affiliated with Texas Digestive Disease Consultants. For the full list of practices see this list.